Home

Clubs

Events

Resources

Search

Updates

 
CAMBRIDGE CLUB NSA NO. 531
FEBRUARY 22, 2003 TOURNAMENT 
	The Division Winners [click to enlarge]

 

   CAMBRIDGE, MA FEBRUARY 2003

   LOCAL CLUB TOURNAMENT

 

 

                              OLD                                         PERF    NEW     NAME                    RATING    DIVISION 1 RESULTS    WINS   SPR  RATING RATING

  1. BUCK, RICHARD            1817  L-02 W-06 W-05 W-03 W-04   4   +346   1912   1820

  2. HORN, JOEL               1745  W-01 W-05 W-03 W-04 L-06   4   +113   1926   1753

  3. HORN, JUDY               1701  W-06 L-04 L-02 L-01 W-05   2    +31   1624   1698

  4. GUILBERT, CHRIS          1819  L-05 W-03 W-06 L-02 L-01   2     +1   1600   1811

  5. SARMIENTO, ISAIAS        1475  W-04 L-02 L-01 W-06 L-03   2   -218   1669   1482

  6. LOITERSTEIN, BEN         1624  L-03 L-01 L-04 L-05 W-02   1   -273   1472   1618

 

                               OLD                                         PERF    NEW     NAME                    RATING    DIVISION 2 RESULTS    WINS   SPR  RATING RATING

  1. ODONNELL, RYAN            977  W-04 W-03 W-02 W-06 W-05   5   +371   1689   1003

  2. KALAI, ADAM              1127  W-06 L-04 L-01 W-05 W-03   3   +198   1031   1121

  3. MANDEL, AARON            1122  W-05 L-01 W-06 W-04 L-02   3   -129   1032   1117

  4. SALTZ, EMILY              861  L-01 W-02 L-05 L-03 W-06   2    -71    940    866

  5. FELDMAN, JON              997  L-03 W-06 W-04 L-02 L-01   2    -87    913    991

  6. BOVIARD, JUDI             839  L-02 L-05 L-03 L-01 L-04   0   -282    317    825

  

                              OLD                                         PERF    NEW     NAME                    RATING    DIVISION 3 RESULTS    WINS   SPR  RATING RATING

  1. PRINCE, JACKIE            810  L-02 W-05 W-04 W-06 W-03   4   +148    978    820

  2. ZUCKER, DAVE                0  W-01 W-06 L-03 W-04 W-05   4   +105           950

  3. GRAHAM, STEPHEN           761  W-06 L-04 W-02 W-05 L-01   3   +243    821    765

  4. COMEAU, LAUREN              0  L-05 W-03 L-01 L-02 W-06   2   -235           691

  5. DUBACH, JOEV                0  W-04 L-01 L-06 L-03 L-02   1     -7           552

  6. JANOTA-BZOWSKI, MAREK     742  L-03 L-02 W-05 L-01 L-04   1   -254    514    728

  

                              OLD                                         PERF    NEW     NAME                    RATING    DIVISION 4 RESULTS    WINS   SPR  RATING RATING

  1. SEGAL, JOSH                 0  W-03 W-05 W-02 W-04 W-06   5   +531          1146

  2. KLIVANS, ADAM             723  W-04 W-03 L-01 W-06 W-05   4   +218   1244    751

  3. TOMPROS, LOUIS              0  L-01 L-02 W-06 W-05 W-04   3   +147           830

  4. WEISS, RACHEL               0  L-02 W-06 W-05 L-01 L-03   2   +150           712

  5. GOLDSTEIN, MARION J       610   -   L-01 L-04 L-03 L-02   0   -183    296    608

  6. ABY, LAETITIA             500   -   L-04 L-03 L-02 L-01   0   -863    296    497

 

Try our unique JumbleTime game.

This site copyright © 2003. 
All Rights Reserved. 
Click here to add this page to your IE Favorites list.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark

Click Here to Visit!